40 Point Scorers

Last Name
First Name
School
School Against
Years
Points Scored
running test atest atester 1925 45
Allbee Josh Bellows Falls Mill River 1994 40
Allbee Josh Bellows Falls Oxbow 1995 41
Allbee Josh Bellows FAlls Fair Haven 1995 42
Allbee Josh Bellows Falls Fall Mt., NH 1994 52
Allbee Josh Bellows Falls Fall Mt., NH 1995 43
Allbee Josh Bellows Falls Hartford 1994 43
Albee Josh Bellows Falls Fall Mountain, New Hampshire 1995 45
Albee Josh Bellows Falls Windsor 1995 46
Albee Josh Bellows Falls Fall Mountain, New Hampshire 1994 49
Albee Josh Bellows Falls U32 1995 54
Albee Josh Bellows Falls Woodstock 1995 53
Albee Josh Bellows Falls Windsor 1995 51
Allbee Josh Bellows Falls Mill River 1995 43
Keefe David Bellows Free Academy of Fairfax Richford 1972 50
Wilkinson John Bennington High School MSJ 1960 44
Johnson Matt BFA St Albans South Burlington 1987 42
Johnson Michael BFA St. Albans Essex 1981 41
Johnson Matt BFA St. Albans Essex 1986 42
Johnson Matt BFA St. Albans Essex 1986 49
Johnson Michael BFA St. Albans Burlington 1981 42
Johnson Michael BFA St. Albans Winooski 1981 41
Johnson Michael BFA St. Albans Essex 1982 48
Johnson Michael BFA St. Albans Essex 1981 43
Johnson Michael BFA St. Albans Burlington 1981 41
Johnson Michael BFA St. Albans Essex 1981 43
Johnson Matt BFA St. Albans South Burlington 1987 41
Johnson Michael BFA St. Albans Windsor 1982 40
Johnson Michael BFA St. Albans Essex 1981 47
Johnson Micheal BFa St. Albans Rice 1981 41
Hyjeck Mike Black River Green Mountain 2002 50
Thompson Rick Blue Mountain South Royalton 1975 41
Huntington George Bradford Northfield 1958 41
Huntington George Bradford Hartwick Academy 1958 41
Maxwell Darell Bradford Academy Randolph 1968 44
Mawell Darell Bradford Academy Woodsville, NH 1968 51
Maxwell Darell Bradford Academy Harwood 1968 44
Maxwell Darell Bradford Academy Randolph 1968 44
Maxwell Darell Bradford Academy Northfield 1967 41
Maxwell Darell Bradford Academy Bethel 1968 44
Maxwell Darell Bradford Academy Hardwick 1968 40
Maxwell Darell Bradford Academy Harwood 1968 42
Proctor Seth Brattleboro Spaulding 2004 42
Proctor Seth Brattleboro Mount Anthony 2004 58
Proctor Seth Brattleboro Hartford 2004 42
Bueb Ray Brattleboro Bennington High School 1965 46
Lombardi Eli Brattleboro Pope Francis 2017 41
Conley Tyrone Burlington CVU 2007 43
O'Shea Joe Burlington Spaulding 2010 42
O'Shea Joe Burlington Mt. Anthony 2008 45
Chase Alan Cabot Groton 1960 54
Skiff Bill Cambridge Burlington Boys Club 1950 41
skiff bill cambridge high school burlington boys club 1950 41
St. Peter Ralph Cathedral High School St. Johnsbury 1955 46
St. Peter Ralph Cathedral High School St. Johnsbury 1955 48
Johnson Bradley Chelsea South Royalton 2000 42
Cook Ken Chester West Rutland 1966 40
Stering Wayne Concord Groton 1963 51
Allen Jason Craftsbury Canaan 1995 46
LaPoint Chris Craftsbury Mid. Vermont Christian 2001 53
Ramsdell Rob Craftsbury Cabot 1985 43
Masi Austin Craftsbury Mid VT Christian 2014 49
Ramsdell Rob Craftsbury Trinity Baptist 1985 41
DeLaBruere Chris Craftsbury Concord 2014 41
Masi Austin Craftsbury Chelsea 2017 43
Grube Ross Craftsbury Cabot 2008 43
Ramsdell Rob Craftsbury Sacred Heart 1985 46
Reed Allen Craftsbury Old Record 1992 47
Johnson Kyle Danville West Rutland 2014 55
Kirker David Danville Newbury 1959 40
McConnell John Danville Twinfield 1982 43
Moran Morgan Enosburg Thetford 1997 40
McCuin Thad Essex Rice 1976 40
Roberts Todd Fair Haven Woodstock 1996 42
Manoville Ryan Fair Haven Windsor 2002 42
Roberts Todd Fair Haven Springfield 1996 42
Kelly Larry Green Mountain Old Record ? 1986 41
Gilcris Eric Green Mountain Whitingham 2001 42
Putvain Bruce Hardwick Waterbury 1966 45
Putvain Bruce Hardwick Waterbury 1966 45
Thomas Vernet Hardwick Academy Newport 1922 41
Litchfield Larry Hardwood ? 1982 40
Vielleux Bill Hartford Windsor 1992 44
Giliam Joe Hartford Mt. Anthony 1978 47
McCarthy Ryan Hartford Windsor 1995 41
Vielleux Bill Hartford Windsor 1996 41
Vielleux Bill Hartford Springfield 1993 45
Breen Craig Harwood Randolph 1996 40
Hill Travis Hazen Lake Region 1996 41
Putvain Travis Hazen Lake Region 1996 41
Judkins Danny Hazen Union Richford 2005 40
Mislak Stephen Lamoille Oxbow 1993 40
Clayton Dwaine Leland & Gray Black River 1977 54
Josselyn Dick Ludlow Middlebury 1956 52
Barward John Ludlow Fair Haven 1953 45
Howland Chad Lyndon Lake Region 1996 40
Lau Jimmy Lyndon Thetford 2010 44
Ben Sackett Lyndon Institute U32 2005 42
Lanphear Steve Middlebury Westport, NY 1981 50
Culkins Adam Middlebury St. Johnsbury 1998 44
Delorme Seth Middlebury Montpelier 2008 41
Hamlin Rob Middlebury Mt. Mansfield 1982 44
Hamlin Rob Middlebury St. Johnsbury 1983 42
Delorme Seth Middlebury Montpelier 2009 41
Fredette Kyle Mill River Otter Valley 2004 40
Smith Justin Mill River Green Mt. 1988 48
Smith Justin Mill River Poultney 1990 41
Smith Justin Mill River Green Mt. 1989` 49
Brown Ryan Milton BFA St. Albans 2017 43
Kendall Brent Milton U-32 1992 41
Kendall Brent Milton North Country 1991 41
Kendall Brent Milton Lamoille 1992 51
Kendall Brent Milton Bellows Falls 1992 41
Kendall Brent Milton U-32 1991 50
Kendall Brent Milton Colchester 1991 48
Walker Richard Missisquoi Peoples 2017 41
Nelson Dave Montpelier Essex 1980 49
Nelson Dave Montpelier CVU 1979 45
Dillon Sean MSJ Rutland 1989 40
Callanan Jared Mt. Anthony Brattleboro 2004 48
Anderson Stacy Mt. Anthony Brattleboro 2000 40
Mahar AJ Mt. Anthony Rutland 2004 56
Pecor Paul Mt. Mansfield Essex 1993 41
Pecor Paul Mt. Mansfield Colchester 1993 40
Parento Rob Mt. St. Joseph Milton 1984 41
Carlson Dick Newbury McIndoes Falls 1967 46
Carlson Doug Newbury Concord 1969 50
Welch Ray Newbury Mcindoes 1952 47
Welch Ray Newbury Groton 1953 40
Carlson Tom Newbury Concord 1963 43
Welch Ray Newbury Groton 1953 42
Leblanc Eric North Country Milton 1991 42
Chamberlin Cody Northfield Randolph 2009 49
Elmer Gary Northfield Randolph 1955 62
Holt Bill Otter Valley Fair haven 1973 42
Tullet Pat Otter Valley Green Mt. 1997 40
Holt Bill Otter Valley Wallingford 1973 40
Bird Glenn Otter Valley Fair Haven 1983 45
Kelley Ryan Otter Valley Mill River 2015 43
Claflin Shane Oxbow Harwood 2004 43
Kingsbury James Oxbow Thetford 1993 41
Kingsbury Jamie Oxbow Arlington 1993 41
Kingsbury Jamie Oxbow West Rutland 1992 45
Mooney Ted Pittsford Chester 1954 42
Houghton Jeff Poultney Ludlow 1974 42
Houghton Jeff Poultney Otter Valley 1974 46
Shepardson Sean Poultney Websterville 2014 40
Simon Lane Proctor Black River Union HS 1983 41
Simon Lane Proctor Black River Union HS 1983 41
Olson Raymond Proctor Middlebury 1959 41
McLeod Arnold Putney Austine 1977 40
Howe Josh Randolph Oxbow 2004 40
Cieplicki Keith Rice Spaulding 1981 45
Cieplicki Keith Rice Winooski 1979 40
Cieplicki Keith Rice Burlington 1981 44
Cieplicki Keith Rice ? 1981 43
Bergmann Pat Rice Mt. Anthony 2006 43
Cieplicki Bernie Rice Colchester 1990 41
Stephens Pat Richford Chelsea 2002 40
Parish Pavin Rochester Danville 2014 45
Parish Pavin Rochester South Royalton 2014 44
Parrish Pavin Rochester Craftsbury 2012 41
Parrish Pavin Rochester West Rutland 2012 48
Bissonette Brian Rochester Cabot 1986 44
Parish Pavin Rochester Arlington 2014 40
McCaffrey Jim Rutland Rice 1981 48
McCaffrey Jim Rutland Hartford 1981 55
Massie Kyle Rutland Mount Anthony 2004 44
Fulcher Quinn South Royalton Blue Mountain 2001 45
Fulcher Quinn South Royalton Wilmington 2001 45
Howe Nicholas South Royalton Rochester 2017 40
Howe Nicholas South Royalton Blue Mountain 2017 42
Howe Nicholas South Royalton Mid VT Christian 2017 42
Fulcher Quinn South Royalton Wilmington 2002 45
Fulcher Quinn South Royalton Black River 2001 48
Tuller Jeff South Royalton Blue Mt. 1997 44
Fulcher Nevin South Royalton Thetford 2001 48
Rubalcaba Dave Spaulding Mt. Anthony 1976 40
George Matt Spaulding Essex 1994 43
George Matt Spaulding Burlington 1994 43
Williams Perry Springfield Hartford 1968 43
Kathan Tyler Springfield Oxbow 2004 44
Keefe Scott Springfield Bellows Falls 1995 42
Keefe Scott Springfield Fall Mountain, New Hampshire 1995 42
Mahoney Doug Springfield Windsor 1964 46
Husband AJ Springfield Brattleboro 1995 41
Grimes Rory St. Johnsbury Essex 1979 42
Grimes Rory St. Johnsbury Hartford 1980 43
Mooney Al St. Johnsbury Peacham 1948 57
Dalrymple Henry St. Johnsbury Mt. Anthony 1982 55
Dalrymple Henry St. Johnsbury South Burlington 1982 44
Dalrymple Henry St. Johnsbury South Burlington 1982 49
Dalrymple Henry St. Johnsbury Please Enter 1980 41
Dalrymple Henry St. Johnsbury North Country 1982 52
Dalrymple Henry St. Johnsbury U-32 1982 42
Roberts Sam St. Mikes Old Record 1962 44
Walsh Petey Stowe Concord 2014 46
Scrubb Jaren Stowe Enosburg 2010 44
Gray Brandon Thetford Oxbow 2015 46
Rosso David Twin Valley Black River 2005 41
Hayford Scott Twin Valley West Rutland 2010 43
Healy Royal Twinfield Craftsbury 2008 40
Mack Dan U-32 Fair Haven 1989 40
Booth Ryan U-32 Thetford 2014 40
Macke Dan U-32 Fair Haven 1989 40
Goodall Randy U-32 Mill River 1981 40
Chapple Reggie UCA Twinfield 2000 41
Mills Lance Vergennes BFA Fairfax 1982 43
Gill Adam Vergennes South Burlington 2017 41
Wener Justin West Rutland Woodstock 1992 49
Wener Justin West Rutland Poultney 1992 40
Czachor Ray West Rutland Brattleboro 1966 42
Kapitan Bob West Rutland Chester 1970 53
McAuley Ed Williamstown South Royalton 1974 50
Carrier Brandon Williamstown Whitcomb 2017 41
McLaughlin Hunter Williamstown South Royalton 2014 40
Carrier Brandon Williamstown South Royalton 2015 41
Barney Gregg Williamstown Oxbow 1993 40
Barney Gregg Williamstown Richford 1992 43
Manwaring Jason Williamstown South Royalton 2012 42
Bottiggi Tom Williamstown Northfield 1985 45
MacAuley Ed Williamstown South Royalton 1974 50
Benway Kyle Williamstown Cabot 2011 40
MacAuley Ed Williamstown Blue Mountain 1974 41
Manwaring Jason Williamstown Whitcomb 2012 40
Bottiggi Tom Williamstown Randolph 1986 42
Libby Brian Wilmington West Rutland 2000 48
Ladue Harry Windsor Bellows Falls 1971 45
Allen Steve Windsor 1968 43
Farnsworth Josh Windsor Hanover, New Hampshire 1992 40
Eastman Mike Windsor Arlington 1995 42
Bob Blake Windsor Mt. St. Joseph 1960 42
Blake Bobby Windsor MSJ 1959 43
Farnworth Josh Windsor Mill River 1990 40
Farnsworth Josh Windsor U-32 1992 40
Farnsworth Josh Windsor Springfield 1991 47
Davis Tad Windsor Oxbow 2000 41
Southard Derek Windsor Bellows Falls 1996 41
Southard Derek Windsor Bellows Falls 1996 43
Craig Mike Windsor Bellows Falls 1995 41
Clark Justin Windsor MSJ 2004 47
Wright Jere Windsor Mt. Anthony 1986 43
Clark Justin Windsor MSJ 2003 47
Craig Mike Windsor Brattleboro 1995 49
Craig Mike Windsor Fair Haven 1995 53
Craig Mike Windsor Bellows Falls 1995 44
Spencer Mark Windsor Hartford 1975 40
Bourassa Joe Winooski Richford 1955 43
Raveline Lee Winooski Enosburg 2000 41
Vanderstreet Jason Woodstock Bellows Falls 1997 41
Watson Stan Woodstock Black River 1964 42
Rothfuss Chris Woodstock Fair Haven 1989 46
Kempson Ryan Woodstock Mill River 2007 45
Carey Joel Woodstock Arlington 1994 41