Boys 1000 Point

Last Name
First Name
School
Years
Points Scored
Ackerman Jimmy Cabot 2000-2003 1343
Ackermann Ian Cabot 2005 1199
Adams Kyle MMU Craftsbury 2014 1180
Adams Kyle Mount Mansfield 2015 1542
Aja Rome Spaulding 1000+
Allbee Josh Bellows Falls 1992-1995 2058
Allen Matt Spaulding 2016 1051
Allenby Scott Proctor 1998-2001 1386
Anger Jim Winooski 1969-1971 1016
Artt Darnell Arlington 1992-1995 1014
Atkins Dave Winooski 1959-1961 1182
Atkins Ken Winooski 1956-1959 1152
Balch Zach Wilmington 2001-2004 1004
Ball Charlie Springfield 1983-1986 1000+
Ball David Spaulding 1999-2002 1025
Ballow Mike South Royalton 1982 1000+
Barney Greg Williamstown 1994 1196
Bartlett Phil West Rutland 1976-1978 1072
Baumann Mike Colchester 1984-1987 1022
Bausha Mark Lamoille 1992 1079
Bean Garret Cabot 1996-1999 1009
Becker Ryan Whitcomb 1994-1997 1400
Belleville Bead Montpelier 1985-1988 1000
Bergman Pat Rice 2007 1000+
Birsky Greg Springfield 1972-1975 1462
Blais Norm Sacred Heart of Newport 1966-69 1000+
Blake Bobby Windsor 1956-1959 1000+
Blouin Joel Enosburg 2005 1170
Boffey Adam Thetford 1994 1019
Bolton Brandon Concord -2009 1306
Booth Ryan U-32 2014 1126
Bottiggi Tom Williamstown 1983-86 1000+
Bottiggi T.J. Williamstown 1995-1998 1000+
Bottissi T.J. Montpelier 1997-2000 1000+
Boyle Ryan Brattleboro 2006-2008 1119
Boyle Peter Leland & Gray 1974-1977 1099
Bradley Mike Windsor 2016 1028
Bradley Craig Stowe 1996-1999 1106
Braman Arnie Chelsea 1000+
Breen Craig Harwood 1993-1996 1012
Breer Caleb Spaulding 1996-1999 1047
Brigham Jason Enosburg Falls 1989-1992 1519
Brooks Ben CVU, Rice 2006-2008 1308
Brown Mike Springfield 1995-1998 1000+
Brown Ryan Milton 2017 1149
Brunelle Kraig Winooski 1984-1986 1003
Brunner Bryan Websterville Baptist 2001-04 1030
Bueb Ray Brattleboro 1962-1965 1296
Bushee Brian Arlington 1986-1989 1000+
Buxton Michael St. Johnsbury 1998-2001 1094
Cacciola Steve Colchester 1990-1992 1080
Calkins Logan Danville 2006-2008 1165
Calkins Garrett St. Johnsbury 2003-2006 1005
Callahan Jared Mt. Anthony 2002-2004 1010
Callan Darren BFA St. Albans 2013 1077
Callanan Kyle Mt. Anthony 2010 1281
Campbell Doug BFA St. Albans 1977-1980 1027
Campbell D.J. Winooski 2006-2008 1572
Carey Joel Woodstock 1991-1994 1428
Carey John Rice 1985-1988 1450
Carleton Jay Mill River 2013 1215
Carlson Doug Newbury 1966-1969 1050
Carlson Dick Newbury 1964-1967 1123
Carpenter Eric Spaulding 1995-1997 1556
Carpenter Mickey Lamoille Please Enter 1023
Carr Michael Canaan 1969 1000+
Carrier Brandon Williamstown 2017 1117
Carter Calvin Enosburg 2017 1739
Carton Tommy Essex 2013 1008
Cassarino Kyle Rutland 2017 1032
Chadwick Evan Rochester 1989-2001 1000+
Chadwick Will Rochester 1996-1999 1130
Chamberlain Matt Danville 2011 1095
Chappel Reg United Christian 1997-2000 1000+
Charron Steve Craftsbury 1000+
Chartrand Randy Proctor 2007 1032
Choice Nathan Burr & Burton 1975-1978 1300
Chris DeLaBruere Craftsbury 2015 1245
Christie Dave Mt. Anthony 1989-1991 1093
Cieplicki Keith Rice 1978-1981 2049
Cieplicki Kevin Rice 1973-1976 1334
Cieplicki Bernie Rice 1988-1991 2061
Cieplicki Kyle Rice 2000-2003 1250
Cioffi Mike Rice 1998-2001 1152
Claflin Shane Oxbow 2002-2004 1146
Clayton Dwayne Leland & Gray 1974-1977 1420
Clifford Danny North Country 1986-1989 1038
Cobb Kevin Leland & Gray 1992-1995 1209
Cobb Jay Lyndon 2015 1067
Cochran Brandon Danville 2003-2006 1218
Codling David Twinfield 2013 1003
Cody John Montpelier 1998-2001 1044
Coloutti Robert Fair Haven 2012 1139
Comstock Mark Rutland -2009 1070
Conley Tyrone Burlington 2007 1566
Cook Travis Black River 1995-1998 1000+
Cook Ken Chester 1963-1966 1000+
Cooper Rob Woodstock 1981-1984 1000+
Copeland Chad Twinfield 2012 1283
Crosby Curt Arlington 1991-1994 1019
Crosier Jay Mt Anthony 1986-1989 1018
Culkin Adam Middlebury 1995-1998 1000+
Cummings Dustin Fair Haven 2002-2004 1009
Czizzmesia Ryan Arlington 2000-2003 1393
Daley Zack Canaan 2006-2008 1027
Dalrymple Henry St. Johnsbury 1980-1983 2477
Daniels Stephen Groton & Danville 1967-1970 1197
Danyen Jeff Windsor 2005-2008 1000+
Danyew Jeff Windsor 2006-2008 1134
Darling Jeff Blue Mtn. & Danville 1970-1973 1192
Darrow Heikki Leland & Gray 1985-1988 1194
Davis Tad Windsor 1997-2000 1000+
Davis Jeff Craftsbury 1993 1183
DeLorme Drew Enosburg 1997-2000 1000+
Derick Bob North Country 1970-1972 1000+
Dillon Sean MSJ 1987-1990 1581
Doaner Paul Mill River 1979-1982 1325
Donnelly Jake Champlain Valley 2011 1000
Doty Clay Proctor 1969 1100+
Doubleday Brian Woodstock 1962-1965 1100
Douglas Bruce Woodstock 1962-1965 1049
Druke Josh Leland & Gray 2000-2003 1355
Dudley-Macon Damon Burr & Burton 1993-1996 1200
Dunchus Don, JR. West Rutland 2001-2004 1151
Dwyer Ron Wilmington 1979-1983 1061
Eaton Jake Rutland 1996-1999 1582
Ellis Jackson Sharon Academy 2005 1000+
Elmer Gary Northfield 1955-1958 1700+
Epstein Jesse Vergennes 2000-2003 1597
Evarts Eric Vergennes 2000-2003 1012
Fair Dave Hardwick Academy 1967-1969 1200
Farino Mike Bellows Falls 1986-1989 1232
Farley Joey Rivedell 2000-2003 1464
Farley Joel Rivendell 2000-2003 1421
Farnsworth Josh Windsor 1992 1600+
Fegard Conner Woodstock 2015 1360
Felker Myles Leland & Gray 2000-2003 1179
Ferlo Marc Colchester 1994 1049
Ferris Ben Essex 2011 1045
Ferros Vic Fair Haven 1955-1958 1074
Fitzgerald Bill Chelsea 1976-1979 1000+
Fleming Josh Trinity Baptist 1994 1120
Foley Dan Poultney 1995-1998 1000+
Frachette James Richford 1971-1974 1253
Fredette Kyle Mill River 2005 1174
Fulcher Quinn South Royalton 1998-2001 1108
Fulcher Nevin South Royalton 2005 1413
Fuller Mike Richford 1978 1153
Gallacher Steve Chelsea 1974-1977 1000+
Gandin Greg Blue Mountain 1969-1972 1174
George Matt Spaulding 1991-1994 1774
George Bobby Williamstown 1400
Gibney Lance Richford 1985-1988 1000+
Gilcris Eric Green Mountain 1998-2001 1222
Gill Adam Vergennes 2017 1088
Gilliam Joe Hartford 1975-1978 1219
Glass Matt Mt. Mansfield 2003-2006 1013
Gleason Brandon Enosburg 2013 1002
Goad Todd Windsor 1988-1991 1000+
Gomez Steve BFA Fairfax 1998-2001 1111
Goodall Randy U32 1981 1100
Graham Mike Poultney 1998-2001 1345
Graham.. Mike Poultney 1962-1965 1443
Gray Mike Woodstock 1974-1977 1000+
Gray Jason Thetford -2009 1347
Gray... Mike South Royalton 1995-1998 1049
Greeno Adam MSJ 2005 1100
Grimes Rory St. Johnsbury 1979-81 1448
Guertin Bob Middlebury 1986 1060+
Gunnip Sam Concord 2000-2003 1018
Hackett Richie Lake Region 2010 1057
Hale Josh Burlington 2016 1256
Hall Larry Blue Mountain 1969-1972 1081
Hamlin Rob Middlebury 1980-1983 1137
Hannah David Randolph 1998-1999 1000+
Hardy Ben Richford 1995-1998 1000+
Harris Andrew Harwood 2001-2004 1382
Hatch Brian Richford 1999-2002 1179
Hatt Cody Springfield 2001-2004 1301
Hawley Ed Arlington 1973-1976 1000+
Hayford Scott Twin Valley 2010 1053
Hebert Gary Winooski 1988-1990 1078
Hemmingway Russell Alburg 1949-53 1000+
Henry Kyle Brattleboro 2000-2003 1037
Hill Bobby St. Johnsbury 1973-75 1145
Hinchliffe George Winooski 1984-1986 1199
Hinchliffe Bill Winooski 1987-1989 1140
Hingston Ryan Windsor 1999-2002 1029
Holmquest Kevin U-32 1992 1000+
Holt Bill Otter Valley 1971-1974 1144
Holton Ryan Wilmington 1994-1998 1132
Houghton Jeff Poultney 1998-2001 1327
Houghton... Jeff Poultney 1971-1974 1000+
Howe Tommy Colchester 2001-2004 1181
Howe Nicholas South Royalton 2017 1361
Howe Josh Randolph 2002-2004 1229
Howe Peter South Royalton 1978-1981 1219
Howe Duff Wilmington 1983-1987 1399
Hughes Greg West Rutland 2006-2008 1655
Huntington Ron Oxbow 1979-1982 1176
Huntington George Bradford 1959 1900+
Hurd Dave Windsor 1954-1957 1000+
Hyjeck Michael Black River & Green Mountain 2001-2003 1270
Jackson Ellis Sharon Academy 2005 1104
Jennings D.J. Arlington 2014 1149
Jipner Todd Mt. Abraham 1974-1977 1013
Johannesen Jess Harwood 2005 1065
Johnson Alex Burr & Burton 1976-1979 1000+
Johnson Glenn BFA St. Albans 1980-1983 1294
Johnson Brad Chelsea 1999-2002 1523
Johnson Dan BFA St. Albans 1987-1990 1225
Johnson Bradly Chelsea 1998-2001 1064
Johnson Matt BFA St. Albans 1984-1987 2121
Johnson Mike BFA St. Albans 1981-1982 1484
Johnson Kyle Danville 2014 1278
Joslin Matt North Country 2006-2008 1073
Kathan Tyler Springfield 2005 1525
Kathan Tyler Springfield 2005 1000
Kay Wyatt Chelsea 2015 1086
Kelly Ryan Otter Valley 2013 1092
Kemble Russ Montpelier 1991 1016+
Kemp Kyle Green Mountain 2015 1101
Kendall Brent Milton 1989-1992 1950
Kilcullen Ryan Woodstock 1996-1999 1109
King Sam Stowe 2007 1028
Kingsbury Jamie Oxbow 1990-1993 1951
Kingsley Nathaniel Rutland 2017 1200
Klinefelter Gary Twinfield 1968-1971 1271
Labas Kevin Mt. Abraham 2006-2008 1047
LaCoss Michael Lake Region 1986-1989 1000+
Ladue Jeff Windsor 1982-1985 1000+
Laforce Travis Winooski 1997-2000 1186
Lamberton Tony Whitcomb 1981 1030+
Lamson Joe South Royalton 2000 1000+
Lanpher Jeff Rochester 1976-1979 1000+
Lantz Mason Lyndon 2014 1236
LaPointe Scooter South Burlington 1985-1988 1325
Lathrop Mark Mt. Abraham 1984-1987 1000+
Lau Jimmy Lyndon Institute 2010 1254
LeCours Denis Hazen 2017 1047
Lewis Steven St. Johnsbury 1964-1967 1153
Lewis Matt Whitcomb 1999-2002 1009
Lima Brian Canaan 2000-2003 1046
Lombard Bruce Windsor 1961-1964 1000+
Lozito Colin Twin Valley 2014 1054
Lynaugh Ryan Danville 1990-1993 1211
Lynaugh Dwayne Danville 1962-1964 1578
Macke Dan U-32 1989 1100+
Mackenzie Josh MSJ 2001-2004 1027+
Mader Brad Hazen 2003-2006 1132
Magistrale Chris South Burlington 1999-2002 1051
Mahar A.J. Mt. Anthony 2002-2004 1144
Manner Aaron Green Mountain 1970-1973 1000+
Manning David So. Royalton 2003-2006 1112
Manovill Ryan Fair Haven 1999-2002 1142
Manwaring Jason Williamstown 2014 1731
Marcotte (D) Wendell Derby Academy * 1962-1965 1000+
Marcoux Peter Rice 1985-1988 1125
Marriott John Paul BFA Fairfax 2001-2004 1226
Martin Dana Stowe 1997-2000 1148
Masi Austin Craftsbury 2017 1732
Maurias Marc Canaan 1985 1049
Maxwell Darrel Bradford Academy 1965-68 1500+
McCaffrey Jim Rutland 1980-1981 1111
McCann Tom MSJ 1996-1999 1077
McCarthy Ryan Hartford 1993-1996 1051
McCoy Cooper Green Mountain 2016 1030
McDonough Charles MSJ 1987-1990 1183
McGinn Pat U32 1980 1200
Mcginn Damon Thetford 2000-2003 1183
McGinn Dave Brattleboro 1975-1978 1069
McGinnis Bud MSJ 1965-1968 1008
McGlaughlin Dennis Chelsea 1983-1986 1000+
McLaughlin Hunter Williamstown 2015 1243
McLean Fraser Northfield 1987-90 1000+
McQuarrie Kyle Proctor 2006-2008 1110
Meehan Donnie Barton * 1963-1966 1000+
Meehan Dale Orleans * 1960-1962 1000+
Merola Frank Rice 1972-1975 1100+
Merrill Conner Vergennes 2010 1018
Meunier Nick Rice -2009 1075
Mills Jeff Whitcomb 1981 1040+
Mislak Michael Lamoille 1990-93 1150
Mitchell Johnathan MSJ 2013 1017
Moeller Dan Wilmington 1995-1999 1000+
Mongeon Chad Essex 2000-2002 1003
Moore Matt Leland & Gray 1992-1995 1245
Morgan Michael Mill River 2017 1421
Morhouse Travis Concord 1998-2001 1213
Morrison Wyatt Websterville Baptist 2017 1403
Morrison Trenton Sharon Academy 2013 1246
Mostarlic Asmin Burlington 2016 1032
Moulton Lance Rochester 1976-1979 1000+
Murray Jon Blue Mountain 1998-2001 1196
Nelson Dave Montpelier 1978-1980 1172
Nelson Curt Blue Mountain 1991-1994 1134
Nelson Jim Blue Mountain 1993-1996 1073
Nesbitt Dal Twin Valley 2014 1094
North Cameron Cabot 1994-1997 1248
O'Brien Jay Burlington 1994-1997 1186
O'Grady Darryk Milton 2013 1044
O'Rourke Patrick Rutland 2014 1035
O'Shea Joe Burlington 2010 1480
Oliver Jason Milton 2001-2004 1027
Orciari Tony St. Johnsbury 1994-1997 1722
Parento Rob MSJ 1981-1984 1075
Parker Ben Harwood 2003-2006 1032
Parrish Pavin Rochester 2013 1798
Parrish Pavin Rochester 2014 2479
Patno Bill Montpelier 1991 1014
Pease Jordan West Rutland 2014 1098
Pecor Paul Mt. Mansfield 1989-1993 1081
Pelletier Dylan Rivendell 2012 1189
Perez Michael Spaulding 1999-2002 1472
Perry Eric Otter Valley 1982-1985 1000+
Peterson George Mill River 1997-2000 1000+
Phillips Jason Poultney 1993-1996 1000+
Pierce Dean Rochester 1995-1998 1584
Plouff Darren Enosburg 1984 1000+
Pollander Wilfred Richford 1947-1950 1000+
Poulin Brandon Chelsea 2014 1175
Powlovich Chad Mt. Mansfield 2001-2004 1337
Pransky David St. Johnsbury 1991-94 1210
Preseau Mike Poultney 1987-1990 1000+
Prue Paul Sacred Heart of Newport 1962-66 1000+
Pryce Tanner U-32 2001-2003 1118
Puffer Nathan Blue Mountain 1975-1978 1750
Putvain Bruce Hardwick 1966 1135
Racine Scott Otter Valley 1992 1000+
Rajda Jamie West Rutland 2003-2006 1115
Raleigh Todd Mississquoi 1987 1200+
Raleigh (D) Jon Mississquoi 1979-1981 1132
Ramsdell Rob Craftsbury 1985 1223
Rancourt Luc Canaan 1978 1000+
Ransom Issac Websterville -2009 1364
Ravelin Lee Winooski 1997-2000 1194
Rebeor Seth BFA Fairfax -2009 1368
Reed Alan Craftsbury 1674
Reed Rob Fair Haven 1980-1983 1062
Reed Scott Fair Haven 1988-1991 1564
Reidel Jon Vergennes 1983-86 1000+
Reidel Jon Vergennes 1986 1076
Remick Charles Danville 1985-1987 1014
Remick Charles Danville 1985-1987 1014
Renaud Jamon Hazen 1993-1996 1047
Renfro Scott Green Mountain 1987-1989 1152
Rice Tim Winooski 1970-1972 1144
Riggs Cliff Enosburg 1987 1000+
Righi Paul Windsor 1975-1978 1011
Rivard Robert Sacred Heart of Newport 1969-72 1000+
Rivard Ronnie Sacred Heart of Newport 1967-70 1000+
Roberts Todd Fair Haven 1994-1997 1786
Robertson Manny Burlington 1997 1260
Robertson B.J. Burlington 1999-2002 1412
Robinson Cam Essex 1995-1998 1281
Robinson Curtis Proctor -2009 1205
Rochford Mike South Burlington 1978-1981 1026
Rohig Bobby Black River 2006 - 1089
Rohrig Bobby Black River -2009 1452
Rollins Devon Winooski 2012 1222
Roman Jesse Peoples Academy 1402
Ross Tristan St. Johnsbury 2015 1172
Rosso David Twin Valley 2003-2006 1827
Rubalcaba Dave Spaulding 1976 1068
Rusin Candon Twin Valley 2006 -2008 1469
Saltis Steve Poultney 1998-2001 1003
Saltis Rocky Poultney 1970-1973 1002
Sayers Austin Mid Vermont Christian 2014 1762
Schlemmer Phil South Burlington 1980-1983 1185
Scott David Thetford 1994-1997 1000+
Scrubb Jaren Stowe 2011 1162
Shedd Tim Hazen 1998-2000 1695
Sheftic Matt Essex 1996-1999 1490
Shehadi Joey Burr and Burton 2015 1172
Sheldon Scott Arlington 1998-2000 1549
Sheltra Robert BFA Fairfax 1991-1994 1053
Shepardson Sean Poultney 2014 1298
Shortsleeve Dave Proctor 1973-1976 1420
Shuman Andrew Websterville 2012 1636
Shungu Ben Rice 2016 1000+
Sicely Ron Cabot 1982-1985 1001
Simmons Duncan Craftsbury 1991 1025
Simpson Emmitt Lake Region 2010 1069
Simpson Chuck Rochester 1967-1970 1000+
Smith Justin Mill River 1987-1990 1794
Smith Wade Windsor 1987-1990 1000+
Snider Chris Thetford 2000-2003 1013
Somers Steve Chelsea 1000+
Soucie Eddie Blue Mountain 2012 1026
Southard Derek Windsor 1993-1996 1000+
Soutiere Nate Winooski 2000-2003 1194
Spear Ryan Blue Mountain 1999-2002 1086
Squires Glen Burr & Burton 1982 1000+
St. Amour Matt Mississquoi 2013 2064
St. Pierre Mark Richford 1981-1985 1199
Starr Durward North Troy * 1952-1955 1140
Stephens Boder Lamoille 1983 1066
Stephens Patrick Richford 2000-2003 1624
Stephens Andrew Lamoille 1988 1078
Sterling Kreston Concord 1992-1995 1000+
Stewart Dick BFA Fairfax 1956-1959 1202
Stone Ricky Northfield 1970-73 1000+
Stryhas Bruce Black River 1959-1962 1000+
Sweeney Bob Burlington 1973 1261
Swim Nick BFA St. Albans 2011 1309
Taylor Travis Harwood 1993-1995 1300
Taylor Andy Blue Mountain 1979-1982 1103
Thibodeau Kyle Bellows Falls 2001-2004 1347
Thomas Marv CVU 1964-1967 1000+
Thomas Bob CVU 1969-1972 1000+
Thompson Ricky Blue Mountain 1970-1973 1203
Thompson Gary Blue Mountain 1984-87 1237
Tillas Jordan Websterville 2012 1107
Tipson Casey Rice 2013 1201
Traverse Eric Poultney 1998-2001 1024
Tucker Jamie Austine 1976 1000+
Tullar Evan Spaulding 2011 1171
Tulley Pat Otter Valley 1995-1998 1380
Turner Fred Woodstock 1999-2002 1169
Vanderstreet Ryan Woodstock 1999-2003 1474
Vanderstreet Jason Woodstock 1995-1998 1351
Visker Joey Essex 2002-2006 1008
Walbridge Phil Cabot 2000-2003 1371
Walker Troy Rochester 2017 1162
Walker Richard Missisquoi 2017 1046
Waller Billy Cabot 1989-1992 1692
Walsh Bill Arlington 1995-1998 1000+
Ward Steve Oxbow 1974 1000+
Ward Caleb Thetford 1994 1025+
Warnere Matt Black River 1984-1987 1000+
Waters Tyler Wilmington 1993-1996 1000+
Watson Stan Woodstock 1962-1965 1220
Weigel Mark Lyndon 1982 1339
Welcome Billy Hazen 1997-2000 1352
Weld Jeff Windsor 1996-1999 1000+
Wener Justin West Rutland 1989-1992 1430
West Levi Randolph 2016 1220
West Levi Randolph 2015 1095
Wetherby Robert Richford 1964-1967 1000+
Wetzel Daryl Austine 1976-1979 1000+
Wheatley Adam Williamstown 1999-2002 1012
White Logan Hartford -2009 1110
White Sam Poultney 2015 1139
White Daniel Danville 1000+
White Grant Springfield -2009 1609
Wilkinson John Bennington HS * 1958-1961 1500
Williams Jim Winooski 1984-1986 1035
Williams Perry Springfield 1968 1000+
Wilson Chris Blue Mountain 1976-1979 1141
Winslow John Otter Valley 2015 1132
Witalec Greg Black River 1984-1987 1000+
Witt Scott Arlington 1989-1992 1248
Witte Bill Essex 1985-86 1066
Wood James United Christian 2001-2004 1043
Yando Art Windsor 1955-1958 1000+
Young Don Fair Haven 1968-1971 1246
Zakrewski Fran West Rutland 1955-1958 1122
Zangla Mark Danville 1000+