Boys 1000 Point

Last Name
First Name
School
Years
Points Scored
Braman Arnie Chelsea 1000+
Aja Rome Spaulding 1000+
Charron Steve Craftsbury 1000+
Zangla Mark Danville 1000+
White Daniel Danville 1000+
Somers Steve Chelsea 1000+
George Bobby Williamstown 1400
Roman Jesse Peoples Academy 1402
Reed Alan Craftsbury 1674
Bolton Brandon Concord -2009 1306
Gray Jason Thetford -2009 1347
Ransom Issac Websterville -2009 1364
Rebeor Seth BFA Fairfax -2009 1368
Robinson Curtis Proctor -2009 1205
Rohrig Bobby Black River -2009 1452
White Logan Hartford -2009 1110
White Grant Springfield -2009 1609
Meunier Nick Rice -2009 1075
Comstock Mark Rutland -2009 1070
Pollander Wilfred Richford 1947-1950 1000+
Hemmingway Russell Alburg 1949-53 1000+
Starr Durward North Troy * 1952-1955 1140
Hurd Dave Windsor 1954-1957 1000+
Zakrewski Fran West Rutland 1955-1958 1122
Ferros Vic Fair Haven 1955-1958 1074
Yando Art Windsor 1955-1958 1000+
Elmer Gary Northfield 1955-1958 1700+
Stewart Dick BFA Fairfax 1956-1959 1202
Blake Bobby Windsor 1956-1959 1000+
Atkins Ken Winooski 1956-1959 1152
Wilkinson John Bennington HS * 1958-1961 1500
Huntington George Bradford 1959 1900+
Atkins Dave Winooski 1959-1961 1182
Stryhas Bruce Black River 1959-1962 1000+
Meehan Dale Orleans * 1960-1962 1000+
Lombard Bruce Windsor 1961-1964 1000+
Lynaugh Dwayne Danville 1962-1964 1578
Graham.. Mike Poultney 1962-1965 1443
Doubleday Brian Woodstock 1962-1965 1100
Douglas Bruce Woodstock 1962-1965 1049
Watson Stan Woodstock 1962-1965 1220
Marcotte (D) Wendell Derby Academy * 1962-1965 1000+
Bueb Ray Brattleboro 1962-1965 1296
Prue Paul Sacred Heart of Newport 1962-66 1000+
Meehan Donnie Barton * 1963-1966 1000+
Cook Ken Chester 1963-1966 1000+
Thomas Marv CVU 1964-1967 1000+
Wetherby Robert Richford 1964-1967 1000+
Carlson Dick Newbury 1964-1967 1123
Lewis Steven St. Johnsbury 1964-1967 1153
McGinnis Bud MSJ 1965-1968 1008
Maxwell Darrel Bradford Academy 1965-68 1500+
Putvain Bruce Hardwick 1966 1135
Carlson Doug Newbury 1966-1969 1050
Blais Norm Sacred Heart of Newport 1966-69 1000+
Fair Dave Hardwick Academy 1967-1969 1200
Simpson Chuck Rochester 1967-1970 1000+
Daniels Stephen Groton & Danville 1967-1970 1197
Rivard Ronnie Sacred Heart of Newport 1967-70 1000+
Williams Perry Springfield 1968 1000+
Young Don Fair Haven 1968-1971 1246
Klinefelter Gary Twinfield 1968-1971 1271
Carr Michael Canaan 1969 1000+
Doty Clay Proctor 1969 1100+
Anger Jim Winooski 1969-1971 1016
Thomas Bob CVU 1969-1972 1000+
Hall Larry Blue Mountain 1969-1972 1081
Gandin Greg Blue Mountain 1969-1972 1174
Rivard Robert Sacred Heart of Newport 1969-72 1000+
Rice Tim Winooski 1970-1972 1144
Derick Bob North Country 1970-1972 1000+
Thompson Ricky Blue Mountain 1970-1973 1203
Manner Aaron Green Mountain 1970-1973 1000+
Darling Jeff Blue Mtn. & Danville 1970-1973 1192
Saltis Rocky Poultney 1970-1973 1002
Stone Ricky Northfield 1970-73 1000+
Holt Bill Otter Valley 1971-1974 1144
Frachette James Richford 1971-1974 1253
Houghton... Jeff Poultney 1971-1974 1000+
Merola Frank Rice 1972-1975 1100+
Birsky Greg Springfield 1972-1975 1462
Sweeney Bob Burlington 1973 1261
Cieplicki Kevin Rice 1973-1976 1334
Shortsleeve Dave Proctor 1973-1976 1420
Hawley Ed Arlington 1973-1976 1000+
Hill Bobby St. Johnsbury 1973-75 1145
Ward Steve Oxbow 1974 1000+
Clayton Dwayne Leland & Gray 1974-1977 1420
Boyle Peter Leland & Gray 1974-1977 1099
Gray Mike Woodstock 1974-1977 1000+
Gallacher Steve Chelsea 1974-1977 1000+
Jipner Todd Mt. Abraham 1974-1977 1013
McGinn Dave Brattleboro 1975-1978 1069
Gilliam Joe Hartford 1975-1978 1219
Choice Nathan Burr & Burton 1975-1978 1300
Puffer Nathan Blue Mountain 1975-1978 1750
Righi Paul Windsor 1975-1978 1011
Rubalcaba Dave Spaulding 1976 1068
Tucker Jamie Austine 1976 1000+
Bartlett Phil West Rutland 1976-1978 1072
Lanpher Jeff Rochester 1976-1979 1000+
Moulton Lance Rochester 1976-1979 1000+
Wetzel Daryl Austine 1976-1979 1000+
Wilson Chris Blue Mountain 1976-1979 1141
Johnson Alex Burr & Burton 1976-1979 1000+
Fitzgerald Bill Chelsea 1976-1979 1000+
Campbell Doug BFA St. Albans 1977-1980 1027
Fuller Mike Richford 1978 1153
Rancourt Luc Canaan 1978 1000+
Nelson Dave Montpelier 1978-1980 1172
Rochford Mike South Burlington 1978-1981 1026
Howe Peter South Royalton 1978-1981 1219
Cieplicki Keith Rice 1978-1981 2049
Raleigh (D) Jon Mississquoi 1979-1981 1132
Taylor Andy Blue Mountain 1979-1982 1103
Doaner Paul Mill River 1979-1982 1325
Huntington Ron Oxbow 1979-1982 1176
Dwyer Ron Wilmington 1979-1983 1061
Grimes Rory St. Johnsbury 1979-81 1448
McGinn Pat U32 1980 1200
McCaffrey Jim Rutland 1980-1981 1111
Johnson Glenn BFA St. Albans 1980-1983 1294
Hamlin Rob Middlebury 1980-1983 1137
Schlemmer Phil South Burlington 1980-1983 1185
Reed Rob Fair Haven 1980-1983 1062
Dalrymple Henry St. Johnsbury 1980-1983 2477
Lamberton Tony Whitcomb 1981 1030+
Mills Jeff Whitcomb 1981 1040+
Goodall Randy U32 1981 1100
Johnson Mike BFA St. Albans 1981-1982 1484
Parento Rob MSJ 1981-1984 1075
Cooper Rob Woodstock 1981-1984 1000+
St. Pierre Mark Richford 1981-1985 1199
Squires Glen Burr & Burton 1982 1000+
Ballow Mike South Royalton 1982 1000+
Weigel Mark Lyndon 1982 1339
Ladue Jeff Windsor 1982-1985 1000+
Perry Eric Otter Valley 1982-1985 1000+
Sicely Ron Cabot 1982-1985 1001
Stephens Boder Lamoille 1983 1066
McGlaughlin Dennis Chelsea 1983-1986 1000+
Ball Charlie Springfield 1983-1986 1000+
Howe Duff Wilmington 1983-1987 1399
Reidel Jon Vergennes 1983-86 1000+
Bottiggi Tom Williamstown 1983-86 1000+
Plouff Darren Enosburg 1984 1000+
Williams Jim Winooski 1984-1986 1035
Hinchliffe George Winooski 1984-1986 1199
Brunelle Kraig Winooski 1984-1986 1003
Lathrop Mark Mt. Abraham 1984-1987 1000+
Baumann Mike Colchester 1984-1987 1022
Warnere Matt Black River 1984-1987 1000+
Witalec Greg Black River 1984-1987 1000+
Johnson Matt BFA St. Albans 1984-1987 2121
Thompson Gary Blue Mountain 1984-87 1237
Maurias Marc Canaan 1985 1049
Ramsdell Rob Craftsbury 1985 1223
Remick Charles Danville 1985-1987 1014
Remick Charles Danville 1985-1987 1014
Carey John Rice 1985-1988 1450
LaPointe Scooter South Burlington 1985-1988 1325
Marcoux Peter Rice 1985-1988 1125
Gibney Lance Richford 1985-1988 1000+
Belleville Bead Montpelier 1985-1988 1000
Darrow Heikki Leland & Gray 1985-1988 1194
Witte Bill Essex 1985-86 1066
Reidel Jon Vergennes 1986 1076
Guertin Bob Middlebury 1986 1060+
Farino Mike Bellows Falls 1986-1989 1232
Bushee Brian Arlington 1986-1989 1000+
Crosier Jay Mt Anthony 1986-1989 1018
Clifford Danny North Country 1986-1989 1038
LaCoss Michael Lake Region 1986-1989 1000+
Raleigh Todd Mississquoi 1987 1200+
Riggs Cliff Enosburg 1987 1000+
Hinchliffe Bill Winooski 1987-1989 1140
Renfro Scott Green Mountain 1987-1989 1152
Johnson Dan BFA St. Albans 1987-1990 1225
Smith Wade Windsor 1987-1990 1000+
Dillon Sean MSJ 1987-1990 1581
Preseau Mike Poultney 1987-1990 1000+
Smith Justin Mill River 1987-1990 1794
McDonough Charles MSJ 1987-1990 1183
McLean Fraser Northfield 1987-90 1000+
Stephens Andrew Lamoille 1988 1078
Hebert Gary Winooski 1988-1990 1078
Reed Scott Fair Haven 1988-1991 1564
Goad Todd Windsor 1988-1991 1000+
Cieplicki Bernie Rice 1988-1991 2061
Macke Dan U-32 1989 1100+
Christie Dave Mt. Anthony 1989-1991 1093
Waller Billy Cabot 1989-1992 1692
Wener Justin West Rutland 1989-1992 1430
Kendall Brent Milton 1989-1992 1950
Witt Scott Arlington 1989-1992 1248
Brigham Jason Enosburg Falls 1989-1992 1519
Pecor Paul Mt. Mansfield 1989-1993 1081
Chadwick Evan Rochester 1989-2001 1000+
Cacciola Steve Colchester 1990-1992 1080
Kingsbury Jamie Oxbow 1990-1993 1951
Lynaugh Ryan Danville 1990-1993 1211
Mislak Michael Lamoille 1990-93 1150
Kemble Russ Montpelier 1991 1016+
Simmons Duncan Craftsbury 1991 1025
Patno Bill Montpelier 1991 1014
Crosby Curt Arlington 1991-1994 1019
Nelson Curt Blue Mountain 1991-1994 1134
Carey Joel Woodstock 1991-1994 1428
Sheltra Robert BFA Fairfax 1991-1994 1053
George Matt Spaulding 1991-1994 1774
Pransky David St. Johnsbury 1991-94 1210
Bausha Mark Lamoille 1992 1079
Racine Scott Otter Valley 1992 1000+
Holmquest Kevin U-32 1992 1000+
Farnsworth Josh Windsor 1992 1600+
Cobb Kevin Leland & Gray 1992-1995 1209
Allbee Josh Bellows Falls 1992-1995 2058
Moore Matt Leland & Gray 1992-1995 1245
Artt Darnell Arlington 1992-1995 1014
Sterling Kreston Concord 1992-1995 1000+
Davis Jeff Craftsbury 1993 1183
Taylor Travis Harwood 1993-1995 1300
Southard Derek Windsor 1993-1996 1000+
Breen Craig Harwood 1993-1996 1012
Nelson Jim Blue Mountain 1993-1996 1073
Phillips Jason Poultney 1993-1996 1000+
McCarthy Ryan Hartford 1993-1996 1051
Renaud Jamon Hazen 1993-1996 1047
Dudley-Macon Damon Burr & Burton 1993-1996 1200
Waters Tyler Wilmington 1993-1996 1000+
Barney Greg Williamstown 1994 1196
Fleming Josh Trinity Baptist 1994 1120
Ferlo Marc Colchester 1994 1049
Ward Caleb Thetford 1994 1025+
Boffey Adam Thetford 1994 1019
North Cameron Cabot 1994-1997 1248
Scott David Thetford 1994-1997 1000+
Roberts Todd Fair Haven 1994-1997 1786
Orciari Tony St. Johnsbury 1994-1997 1722
Becker Ryan Whitcomb 1994-1997 1400
O'Brien Jay Burlington 1994-1997 1186
Holton Ryan Wilmington 1994-1998 1132
Carpenter Eric Spaulding 1995-1997 1556
Culkin Adam Middlebury 1995-1998 1000+
Walsh Bill Arlington 1995-1998 1000+
Hardy Ben Richford 1995-1998 1000+
Vanderstreet Jason Woodstock 1995-1998 1351
Gray... Mike South Royalton 1995-1998 1049
Tulley Pat Otter Valley 1995-1998 1380
Robinson Cam Essex 1995-1998 1281
Cook Travis Black River 1995-1998 1000+
Brown Mike Springfield 1995-1998 1000+
Pierce Dean Rochester 1995-1998 1584
Bottiggi T.J. Williamstown 1995-1998 1000+
Foley Dan Poultney 1995-1998 1000+
Moeller Dan Wilmington 1995-1999 1000+
McCann Tom MSJ 1996-1999 1077
Chadwick Will Rochester 1996-1999 1130
Kilcullen Ryan Woodstock 1996-1999 1109
Sheftic Matt Essex 1996-1999 1490
Bean Garret Cabot 1996-1999 1009
Bradley Craig Stowe 1996-1999 1106
Weld Jeff Windsor 1996-1999 1000+
Eaton Jake Rutland 1996-1999 1582
Breer Caleb Spaulding 1996-1999 1047
Robertson Manny Burlington 1997 1260
Bottissi T.J. Montpelier 1997-2000 1000+
Peterson George Mill River 1997-2000 1000+
Chappel Reg United Christian 1997-2000 1000+
DeLorme Drew Enosburg 1997-2000 1000+
Davis Tad Windsor 1997-2000 1000+
Martin Dana Stowe 1997-2000 1148
Ravelin Lee Winooski 1997-2000 1194
Laforce Travis Winooski 1997-2000 1186
Welcome Billy Hazen 1997-2000 1352
Hannah David Randolph 1998-1999 1000+
Sheldon Scott Arlington 1998-2000 1549
Shedd Tim Hazen 1998-2000 1695
Allenby Scott Proctor 1998-2001 1386
Saltis Steve Poultney 1998-2001 1003
Morhouse Travis Concord 1998-2001 1213
Murray Jon Blue Mountain 1998-2001 1196
Cody John Montpelier 1998-2001 1044
Buxton Michael St. Johnsbury 1998-2001 1094
Cioffi Mike Rice 1998-2001 1152
Fulcher Quinn South Royalton 1998-2001 1108
Gomez Steve BFA Fairfax 1998-2001 1111
Traverse Eric Poultney 1998-2001 1024
Johnson Bradly Chelsea 1998-2001 1064
Houghton Jeff Poultney 1998-2001 1327
Graham Mike Poultney 1998-2001 1345
Gilcris Eric Green Mountain 1998-2001 1222
Hatch Brian Richford 1999-2002 1179
Spear Ryan Blue Mountain 1999-2002 1086
Turner Fred Woodstock 1999-2002 1169
Ball David Spaulding 1999-2002 1025
Robertson B.J. Burlington 1999-2002 1412
Perez Michael Spaulding 1999-2002 1472
Manovill Ryan Fair Haven 1999-2002 1142
Johnson Brad Chelsea 1999-2002 1523
Wheatley Adam Williamstown 1999-2002 1012
Lewis Matt Whitcomb 1999-2002 1009
Magistrale Chris South Burlington 1999-2002 1051
Hingston Ryan Windsor 1999-2002 1029
Vanderstreet Ryan Woodstock 1999-2003 1474
Lamson Joe South Royalton 2000 1000+
Mongeon Chad Essex 2000-2002 1003
Farley Joel Rivendell 2000-2003 1421
Farley Joey Rivedell 2000-2003 1464
Evarts Eric Vergennes 2000-2003 1012
Stephens Patrick Richford 2000-2003 1624
Walbridge Phil Cabot 2000-2003 1371
Cieplicki Kyle Rice 2000-2003 1250
Henry Kyle Brattleboro 2000-2003 1037
Gunnip Sam Concord 2000-2003 1018
Snider Chris Thetford 2000-2003 1013
Mcginn Damon Thetford 2000-2003 1183
Soutiere Nate Winooski 2000-2003 1194
Czizzmesia Ryan Arlington 2000-2003 1393
Lima Brian Canaan 2000-2003 1046
Felker Myles Leland & Gray 2000-2003 1179
Druke Josh Leland & Gray 2000-2003 1355
Ackerman Jimmy Cabot 2000-2003 1343
Epstein Jesse Vergennes 2000-2003 1597
Brunner Bryan Websterville Baptist 2001-04 1030
Pryce Tanner U-32 2001-2003 1118
Hyjeck Michael Black River & Green Mountain 2001-2003 1270
Wood James United Christian 2001-2004 1043
Howe Tommy Colchester 2001-2004 1181
Balch Zach Wilmington 2001-2004 1004
Hatt Cody Springfield 2001-2004 1301
Thibodeau Kyle Bellows Falls 2001-2004 1347
Marriott John Paul BFA Fairfax 2001-2004 1226
Powlovich Chad Mt. Mansfield 2001-2004 1337
Harris Andrew Harwood 2001-2004 1382
Dunchus Don, JR. West Rutland 2001-2004 1151
Mackenzie Josh MSJ 2001-2004 1027+
Oliver Jason Milton 2001-2004 1027
Claflin Shane Oxbow 2002-2004 1146
Howe Josh Randolph 2002-2004 1229
Callahan Jared Mt. Anthony 2002-2004 1010
Cummings Dustin Fair Haven 2002-2004 1009
Mahar A.J. Mt. Anthony 2002-2004 1144
Visker Joey Essex 2002-2006 1008
Cochran Brandon Danville 2003-2006 1218
Parker Ben Harwood 2003-2006 1032
Glass Matt Mt. Mansfield 2003-2006 1013
Rosso David Twin Valley 2003-2006 1827
Rajda Jamie West Rutland 2003-2006 1115
Manning David So. Royalton 2003-2006 1112
Mader Brad Hazen 2003-2006 1132
Calkins Garrett St. Johnsbury 2003-2006 1005
Johannesen Jess Harwood 2005 1065
Kathan Tyler Springfield 2005 1525
Blouin Joel Enosburg 2005 1170
Ellis Jackson Sharon Academy 2005 1000+
Ackermann Ian Cabot 2005 1199
Fredette Kyle Mill River 2005 1174
Jackson Ellis Sharon Academy 2005 1104
Fulcher Nevin South Royalton 2005 1413
Kathan Tyler Springfield 2005 1000
Greeno Adam MSJ 2005 1100
Danyen Jeff Windsor 2005-2008 1000+
Rohig Bobby Black River 2006 - 1089
Rusin Candon Twin Valley 2006 -2008 1469
Hughes Greg West Rutland 2006-2008 1655
Danyew Jeff Windsor 2006-2008 1134
Brooks Ben CVU, Rice 2006-2008 1308
McQuarrie Kyle Proctor 2006-2008 1110
Campbell D.J. Winooski 2006-2008 1572
Daley Zack Canaan 2006-2008 1027
Calkins Logan Danville 2006-2008 1165
Labas Kevin Mt. Abraham 2006-2008 1047
Joslin Matt North Country 2006-2008 1073
Boyle Ryan Brattleboro 2006-2008 1119
Conley Tyrone Burlington 2007 1566
Bergman Pat Rice 2007 1000+
Chartrand Randy Proctor 2007 1032
King Sam Stowe 2007 1028
O'Shea Joe Burlington 2010 1480
Merrill Conner Vergennes 2010 1018
Lau Jimmy Lyndon Institute 2010 1254
Callanan Kyle Mt. Anthony 2010 1281
Simpson Emmitt Lake Region 2010 1069
Hackett Richie Lake Region 2010 1057
Hayford Scott Twin Valley 2010 1053
Donnelly Jake Champlain Valley 2011 1000
Scrubb Jaren Stowe 2011 1162
Swim Nick BFA St. Albans 2011 1309
Ferris Ben Essex 2011 1045
Chamberlain Matt Danville 2011 1095
Tullar Evan Spaulding 2011 1171
Coloutti Robert Fair Haven 2012 1139
Soucie Eddie Blue Mountain 2012 1026
Copeland Chad Twinfield 2012 1283
Pelletier Dylan Rivendell 2012 1189
Rollins Devon Winooski 2012 1222
Shuman Andrew Websterville 2012 1636
Tillas Jordan Websterville 2012 1107
Mitchell Johnathan MSJ 2013 1017
O'Grady Darryk Milton 2013 1044
Callan Darren BFA St. Albans 2013 1077
Kelly Ryan Otter Valley 2013 1092
Carleton Jay Mill River 2013 1215
Carton Tommy Essex 2013 1008
Tipson Casey Rice 2013 1201
Parrish Pavin Rochester 2013 1798
Morrison Trenton Sharon Academy 2013 1246
Codling David Twinfield 2013 1003
Gleason Brandon Enosburg 2013 1002
St. Amour Matt Mississquoi 2013 2064
Pease Jordan West Rutland 2014 1098
Jennings D.J. Arlington 2014 1149
Adams Kyle MMU Craftsbury 2014 1180
Booth Ryan U-32 2014 1126
O'Rourke Patrick Rutland 2014 1035
Lantz Mason Lyndon 2014 1236
Shepardson Sean Poultney 2014 1298
Sayers Austin Mid Vermont Christian 2014 1762
Poulin Brandon Chelsea 2014 1175
Manwaring Jason Williamstown 2014 1731
Parrish Pavin Rochester 2014 2479
Nesbitt Dal Twin Valley 2014 1094
Lozito Colin Twin Valley 2014 1054
Johnson Kyle Danville 2014 1278
Adams Kyle Mount Mansfield 2015 1542
Fegard Conner Woodstock 2015 1360
Winslow John Otter Valley 2015 1132
Cobb Jay Lyndon 2015 1067
Shehadi Joey Burr and Burton 2015 1172
Ross Tristan St. Johnsbury 2015 1172
West Levi Randolph 2015 1095
McLaughlin Hunter Williamstown 2015 1243
White Sam Poultney 2015 1139
Kemp Kyle Green Mountain 2015 1101
Kay Wyatt Chelsea 2015 1086
Chris DeLaBruere Craftsbury 2015 1245
McCoy Cooper Green Mountain 2016 1030
Mostarlic Asmin Burlington 2016 1032
West Levi Randolph 2016 1220
Bradley Mike Windsor 2016 1028
Allen Matt Spaulding 2016 1051
Shungu Ben Rice 2016 1000+
Hale Josh Burlington 2016 1256
Cassarino Kyle Rutland 2017 1032
Carter Calvin Enosburg 2017 1739
Walker Richard Missisquoi 2017 1046
Morgan Michael Mill River 2017 1421
Kingsley Nathaniel Rutland 2017 1200
LeCours Denis Hazen 2017 1047
Walker Troy Rochester 2017 1162
Masi Austin Craftsbury 2017 1732
Carrier Brandon Williamstown 2017 1117
Morrison Wyatt Websterville Baptist 2017 1403
Gill Adam Vergennes 2017 1088
Brown Ryan Milton 2017 1149
Howe Nicholas South Royalton 2017 1361
Carpenter Mickey Lamoille Please Enter 1023